91-500x281.jpg
 

Carderock Running Festival

May 19th, 2019 - C&O Towpath at Carderock Recreation Area

Please send questions or corrections to racedirector@mc-coop.org

5K Results

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Division

Gun Time

Pace

Distance

Division Place

Gender Place

1

Colton DeValle

Damascus, MD

105

15

M

M 0-19

0:21:09

06:46

5K

1/1

1/9

2

Wyatt Grant

Silver Spring, MD

111

24

M

M 20-29

0:21:26

06:51

5K

1/1

2/9

3

Ines Foscarini

Bethesda, MD

110

13

F

F 0-19

0:25:16

08:05

5K

1/6

1/8

4

Jay Jacob Wind

Arlington, VA

116

69

M

M 60-69

0:26:28

08:28

5K

1/1

3/9

5

Emma Foscarini

Bethesda, MD

108

10

F

F 0-19

0:29:25

09:25

5K

2/6

2/8

6

Carolina Nicola

Bethesda, MD

114

42

F

F 40-49

0:29:27

09:25

5K

1/1

3/8

7

Onkar Kshirsagar

Fairfax, VA

113

33

M

M 30-39

0:32:36

10:26

5K

1/1

4/9

8

Clara Foscarini

Bethesda, MD

107

7

F

F 0-19

0:33:38

10:46

5K

3/6

4/8

9

Guillermo Foscarini

Bethesda, MD

109

43

M

M 40-49

0:33:43

10:47

5K

1/4

5/9

10

Neeraj Pagadala

Chantilly, VA

115

47

M

M 40-49

0:34:44

11:07

5K

2/4

6/9

11

Ryan Lore

Washington, DC

128

50

M

M 50-59

0:36:06

11:33

5K

1/1

7/9

12

Pooja Kharade

Fairfax, VA

112

28

F

F 20-29

0:38:48

12:25

5K

1/1

5/8

13

Aashvi Sangal

Vienna, VA

124

12

F

F 0-19

0:38:52

12:26

5K

4/6

6/8

14

Amardeep Dhanju

Washington, DC

106

41

M

M 40-49

0:39:11

12:32

5K

3/4

8/9

15

Surina Agarwal

Falls Church, VA

103

10

F

F 0-19

0:39:29

12:38

5K

5/6

7/8

16

Sid Agarwal

Falls Church, VA

102

43

M

M 40-49

0:39:56

12:47

5K

4/4

9/9

17

Anvi Agarwal

Falls Church, VA

101

10

F

F 0-19

0:39:58

12:48

5K

6/6

8/8

Half Marathon Results

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Division

Gun Time

Pace

Distance

Division Place

Gender Place

1

Caden DeValle

Damascus, MD

14

15

M

M 0-19

1:27:29

06:41

Half

1/1

1/38

2

Joe Catalano

Chicago, IL

126

27

M

M 20-29

1:28:04

06:43

Half

1/4

2/38

3

Louis Scalza

Crofton, MD

71

51

M

M 50-59

1:39:44

07:37

Half

1/11

3/38

4

Bob Minai

Bethesda, MD

53

49

M

M 40-49

1:41:38

07:45

Half

1/10

4/38

5

Konstantinos Vardakis

Rockville, MD

91

37

M

M 30-39

1:42:26

07:49

Half

1/6

5/38

6

Joe Emerson

Alexandria, VA

18

53

M

M 50-59

1:42:32

07:50

Half

2/11

6/38

7

Robert Garr

Saint Louis, MO

29

49

M

M 40-49

1:47:02

08:10

Half

2/10

7/38

8

Beth McGinty

Baltimore, MD

52

38

F

F 30-39

1:48:10

08:15

Half

1/13

1/48

9

Florica Lascu

Takoma Park, MD

46

41

F

F 40-49

1:48:54

08:19

Half

1/10

2/48

10

Robin Martz

Dulles, VA

51

48

F

F 40-49

1:51:21

08:30

Half

2/10

3/48

11

Robert Dean

McLean, VA

10

56

M

M 50-59

1:52:11

08:34

Half

3/11

8/38

12

Gabrielle Siegel

Potomac, MD

79

25

F

F 20-29

1:53:51

08:41

Half

1/14

4/48

13

Radhesh Nair

Fairfax, VA

57

48

M

M 40-49

1:54:02

08:42

Half

3/10

9/38

14

Kyle Decker

Pasadena, MD

11

35

M

M 30-39

1:54:40

08:45

Half

2/6

10/38

15

Isadora Blachman-Biatch

Washington, DC

1

30

F

F 30-39

1:56:00

08:51

Half

2/13

5/48

16

Bill Stahr

The Plains, VA

120

58

M

M 50-59

1:56:42

08:54

Half

4/11

11/38

17

Davidson Graham

Washington, DC

35

69

M

M 60-69

1:59:03

09:05

Half

1/5

12/38

18

Tracy Gonzalez

McLean, VA

33

29

F

F 20-29

1:59:52

09:09

Half

2/14

6/48

19

Misti Frodyma

Fort Lee, VA

26

42

F

F 40-49

2:00:22

09:11

Half

3/10

7/48

20

Annie Zimmerman

Vienna, VA

97

29

F

F 20-29

2:00:38

09:12

Half

3/14

8/48

21

Chaokai Yang

Mc Lean, VA

96

56

M

M 50-59

2:02:31

09:21

Half

5/11

13/38

22

Carlos Vegh

Bethesda, MD

92

60

M

M 60-69

2:02:59

09:23

Half

2/5

14/38

23

Laura Thompson

Reston, VA

89

35

F

F 30-39

2:03:22

09:25

Half

3/13

9/48

24

Ashleigh Reynolds

Greenbelt, MD

68

30

F

F 30-39

2:04:00

09:28

Half

4/13

10/48

25

Andy Fernandez

Lexington Park, MD

19

46

M

M 40-49

2:04:15

09:29

Half

4/10

15/38

26

Jeff Lawson

Sykesville, MD

47

42

M

M 40-49

2:04:25

09:30

Half

5/10

16/38

27

Melanie Townsend

Bethesda, MD

90

46

F

F 40-49

2:05:30

09:35

Half

4/10

11/48

28

Syreeta Fields

Fairfax, VA

21

33

F

F 30-39

2:06:01

09:37

Half

5/13

12/48

29

Abigail Spires

Arlington, VA

85

22

F

F 20-29

2:06:08

09:38

Half

4/14

13/48

30

Matthew Reed

Arlington, VA

67

27

M

M 20-29

2:07:56

09:46

Half

2/4

17/38

31

Audrey Flake

Washington, DC

22

34

F

F 30-39

2:08:11

09:47

Half

6/13

14/48

32

Lauren Schram

Washington, DC

73

34

F

F 30-39

2:08:33

09:49

Half

7/13

15/48

33

Lauren Scheffres

Gaithersburg, MD

72

34

F

F 30-39

2:09:36

09:54

Half

8/13

16/48

34

Rachel Decker

Pasadena, MD

12

24

F

F 20-29

2:09:39

09:54

Half

5/14

17/48

35

Stephanie Clark

Lutherville Timonium, MD

5

38

F

F 30-39

2:10:31

09:58

Half

9/13

18/48

36

Santosh Kumar Ponnada

Rockville, MD

63

26

M

M 20-29

2:11:17

10:01

Half

3/4

18/38

37

Karen Young

Boyds, MD

121

50

F

F 50-59

2:12:00

10:05

Half

1/9

19/48

38

Bray Zimmerman

Ft Mitchell, KY

98

20

F

F 20-29

2:13:26

10:11

Half

6/14

20/48

39

Lucille Freidenrich

Annapolis, MD

24

18

F

F 0-19

2:13:27

10:11

Half

1/1

21/48

40

Elizabeth Ottaway

Alexandria, VA

60

55

F

F 50-59

2:14:24

10:16

Half

2/9

22/48

41

William O'Rourke

Savage, MD

122

60

M

M 60-69

2:15:41

10:21

Half

3/5

19/38

42

Tyler Grant

Sterling, VA

36

27

M

M 20-29

2:15:51

10:22

Half

4/4

20/38

43

Raymond Williamson

Rockville, MD

94

37

M

M 30-39

2:16:50

10:27

Half

3/6

21/38

44

Jeffrey Howard

Fredericksburg, VA

41

62

M

M 60-69

2:16:52

10:27

Half

4/5

22/38

45

Jason Reed

Burke, VA

66

44

M

M 40-49

2:17:20

10:29

Half

6/10

23/38

46

Leila Habayeb

Washington, DC

37

23

F

F 20-29

2:18:45

10:35

Half

7/14

23/48

47

Jen Howard

Alexandria, VA

42

37

F

F 30-39

2:19:04

10:37

Half

10/13

24/48

48

Theodore Roach

Alexandria, VA

119

48

M

M 40-49

2:19:22

10:38

Half

7/10

24/38

49

Joy Triplett

Alexandria, VA

123

51

M

M 50-59

2:20:24

10:43

Half

6/11

25/38

50

Mitchell Ginsburg

Gaithersburg, MD

31

50

M

M 50-59

2:23:32

10:57

Half

7/11

26/38

51

Thomas Srun O.D.

Chevy Chase, MD

118

39

M

M 30-39

2:24:19

11:01

Half

4/6

27/38

52

Christopher Sperry

Springfield, VA

84

44

M

M 40-49

2:24:27

11:02

Half

8/10

28/38

53

Julio Munoz

Beltsville, MD

56

50

M

M 50-59

2:24:37

11:02

Half

8/11

29/38

54

Robin Hayes

Arlington, VA

127

45

F

F 40-49

2:25:08

11:05

Half

5/10

25/48

55

Alyson Lee

Beltsville, MD

49

26

F

F 20-29

2:25:20

11:06

Half

8/14

26/48

56

Amanda Hopkins

Falls Church, VA

40

39

F

F 30-39

2:26:07

11:09

Half

11/13

27/48

57

Alison Scribben

Arlington, VA

74

28

F

F 20-29

2:26:12

11:10

Half

9/14

28/48

58

Lauren Dorsey

Gaithersburg, MD

17

27

F

F 20-29

2:27:25

11:15

Half

10/14

29/48

59

Thu Nguyen

Rockville, MD

58

26

F

F 20-29

2:27:34

11:16

Half

11/14

30/48

60

Sivakumar Rangasamy

Great Falls, VA

100

52

M

M 50-59

2:28:03

11:18

Half

9/11

30/38

61

Richard Spires

Arlington, VA

86

57

M

M 50-59

2:28:32

11:20

Half

10/11

31/38

62

Vidyullatha Subravati

Haymarket, VA

87

42

F

F 40-49

2:28:36

11:21

Half

6/10

31/48

63

Sarah Honberg

Washington, DC

39

27

F

F 20-29

2:28:41

11:21

Half

12/14

32/48

64

Denise Gillen

Fairfax, VA

30

56

F

F 50-59

2:29:21

11:24

Half

3/9

33/48

65

Andrea Kessler

Fairfax, VA

44

53

F

F 50-59

2:29:22

11:24

Half

4/9

34/48

66

Derick Lamb

Washington, DC

45

32

M

M 30-39

2:33:28

11:43

Half

5/6

32/38

67

Chris Paletta

Alexandria, VA

61

66

M

M 60-69

2:34:09

11:46

Half

5/5

33/38

68

Erin Zisman

Baltimore, MD

99

24

F

F 20-29

2:34:26

11:47

Half

13/14

35/48

69

Amir Sharon

Baltimore, MD

78

26

F

F 20-29

2:34:28

11:47

Half

14/14

36/48

70

Jesus Gonzalez

Fort Lee, VA

32

47

M

M 40-49

2:34:54

11:49

Half

9/10

34/38

71

Walter Porzel

Falls Church, VA

64

70

M

M 70-79

2:38:57

12:08

Half

1/1

35/38

72

Edward Kelly

Falls Church, VA

43

58

M

M 50-59

2:40:08

12:13

Half

11/11

36/38

73

Brian Dorsey

Gaithersburg, MD

16

30

M

M 30-39

2:43:25

12:28

Half

6/6

37/38

74

Gisselle Talley

Ephrata, PA

88

49

F

F 40-49

2:44:14

12:32

Half

7/10

37/48

75

Julie Shank

Alexandria, VA

77

50

F

F 50-59

2:44:15

12:32

Half

5/9

38/48

76

Nancy Smith

Arlington, VA

82

50

F

F 50-59

2:44:16

12:32

Half

6/9

39/48

77

Nichole Del Hierro

Odenton, MD

13

35

F

F 30-39

2:51:01

13:03

Half

12/13

40/48

78

Victoria Carroll

Alexandria, VA

3

39

F

F 30-39

2:57:06

13:31

Half

13/13

41/48

79

Jean Winegardner

Kensington, MD

95

45

F

F 40-49

2:58:03

13:35

Half

8/10

42/48

80

Ford Allen

Germantown, MD

125

47

M

M 40-49

3:00:52

13:48

Half

10/10

38/38

81

Laura Partridge

Alexandria, VA

62

52

F

F 50-59

3:01:45

13:52

Half

7/9

43/48

82

Lisa Speeder

Lorton, VA

83

56

F

F 50-59

3:01:47

13:53

Half

8/9

44/48

83

Kate Rasnick

Roswell, GA

65

40

F

F 40-49

3:04:53

14:07

Half

9/10

45/48

84

Kathleen Leary

Sterling, VA

48

52

F

F 50-59

3:12:24

14:41

Half

9/9

46/48

85

Jennifer Cochran

Ashburn, VA

6

46

F

F 40-49

3:13:11

14:45

Half

10/10

47/48

86

Lois Frieman

Arlington, VA

25

66

F

F 60-69

3:38:55

16:43

Half

1/1

48/48